Larry v. State, 266 Ga. 284, 286, 466 S.E.2d 850, 853 (1996). 2010). The court stated: "Appellant's statement was not in the form of a request, nor did appellant expressly say that he wanted a lawyer. Find Instagram, Twitter, Facebook and TikTok profiles, images and more on IDCrawl - free people search website. It was first discussed in episode 7. App. Graham next argues that the circuit court erred in refusing to remove prospective juror E.P.6 for cause because, she says, E.P. A person acts intentionally when its his or her purpose to caused the death of another person. App. Section 13A-5-40(a)(7) provides that a capital murder is committed when the "murder [is] done for a pecuniary or other valuable consideration or pursuant to a contract or for hire." 3075.) In Ex parte Phillips, the defendant was charged with the capital offense of killing two or more persons. After independently weighing the factors, we are convinced that death is the appropriate sentence in this case. In People v. Clemons, 89 P.3d 479 (Colo. App.